Tuesday, August 23, 2011

If I do a Meme Am I Sad? Yes I Think So LOL

Everyone else is doing it... so i thought... why not give it a go... and man there are some random questions in this one! Id love to see anyone elses answers if they do this meme.. link me to your blog in comments!!!

Dont know what a meme is? Click HERE!!!!!

1. Your ex is on the side of the road, on fire. What do you do?
I pull over as fast as i can! I grab my iphone! I take many many many pics! Then i help put the fire out as a i kill myself laughing, saying something like "That is soooo going on youtube" LOL

Monday, August 15, 2011

The Best Bad Drug Ever

In my world, recreational drug use is not frowned upon. My world being my fairy world, not the sex industry world lol. In my fairy world, we dont see anything wrong with dabbling in a bit of this and that, experimenting and having a laugh. Everything tho in moderation.

When i was a young whipper snapper i consumed a fair amount of bad drugs. I kinda worked out pretty quick that i had an additive personality and could watch (to a certain degree) what i was doing. Being a junkie or an addict was never something i aspired to be. The thought of it made me sick.

I was unfortunate, that every time i tried a drug, i had positive experiences, so then my fear left... i only felt the joy...until the come down!